2019

11.01.2019

Freitag

20.00

Quatuor Diotima

MUWA Graz

 

Zhao

Ronzatti

Chevalier

Morlet

Mochizuki 

Saunders

Nono

11.02.2019

Montag

20.00

… - Solos - Duos - …

Großer Minoritensaal Graz

Berger

Scheidegger

Schwarz

Zubel

u.a.

 

Gander

Srnka

Mahnkopf

Onishi

u.a.

5.03.2019

Dienstag

20.00

Ensemble Pamplemousse

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Broome

Diels

Jacobs

Marino

Olencki

15.03.2019

Freitag

20.00

Peter Lenz Lithium

Forum Stadtpark Graz

 

 

Speed

Matsuno

Lievestro 

Lenz

5.04.2019

Freitag

20.00

Purgina

Beer

Zeiner

Meinhart

u.a.

Eastman

4.05.2019

Samstag

20.00

Fraufeld zu Gast in Graz

Stockwerk Graz


Hofmaninger

Schwarz

strings&noise

Rettenwander

u.a.

Shlomowitz

Smith

Ablinger

Marino

17.05.2019

Freitag

20.00

Blaser

Lossing

Kamaguchi

Hemingway

13.10.2019

Sonntag

20.00

Anthony Coleman & Guests

Stockwerk Graz

Coleman

Salesny

Riegler

Kienberger

Koch

22.10.2019

Dienstag

20.00

Boulez Materialism

Stockwerk Graz


Dell

Lillinger

Westergaard

25.10.2019

Freitag

20.00

mdi ensemble

Priesterseminar Graz

Casiraghi

Derinni

Fumagalli

Casati

u.a.

Sciarrino

Netti

Filidei

Stroppa

28.10.2019

Montag

20.00

TREE

Stockwerk Graz

Vogel
Waelti
Prowaznik

4.11.2019

Montag

20.00

Reisinger

Rom

Schröder

Weber

16.11.2019

Samstag

20.00

Uruk

MUWA Graz

Duthoit
Hautzinger
Drake
Zerang

18.11.2019

Montag

20.00

Overall

King

27.11.2019

Mittwoch

20.00

Anzellotti

Deutsch

Nabicht

Politano

de Prato

Gadenstätter

14.12.2019

Samstag

20.00

Harnik 

Mayer

Vogel

18.12.2019

Mittwoch

20.00

Junge Stücke

MUWA Graz 

Preinfalk

Sterev

Polisoidis

Feinig

Yoo

Toufektsis

Yu

Jung

u.a.

2018

9.01.2018

Dienstag

20.00

hand werk

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Agi
Ruland
Seidl
Stöber

Marino

De Mey

Huber

Tsangaris

u.a.

8.03.2018

Donnerstag

20.00

Niggli-Zumthor-Schaerer

Stockwerk Graz

Niggli

Zumthor

Schaerer

Drum Duo

Arcanum

Tomorrow Tribal

16.03.2018

Freitag

20.00

Nimikry

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Baticci

Zalech

Romitelli

Reiter

Ryczek

Sotomski

Nimikry

20.04.2018

Freitag

20.00

Riessler

Charial

Courtois

29.04.2018

Sonntag

20.00

Sharp 

Gibbs

McKenzie

Mingus

15.06.2018

Freitag

20.00

soyuz21 . Soltanto Solo

kultum [im Cubus] Graz

Armbruster

Ackermann

Meier

Scheidegger

Billone

Momi

1.10.2018

Montag

20.00

Nicolas Hodges

KUG | Florentinersaal Graz

Hodges

Messiaen

11.10.2018

Donnerstag

20.00

Malcolm Braff Trio

Stockwerk Graz

Braff

Washington

König

17.10.2018
Mittwoch
20.00

On Keys

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Berweck

Ovalles

Nemtsov

Poppe

Prins

Szmytka

u.a.

19.10.2018

Freitag

20.00

Miller´s Tale

WIST Graz

Courvoisier

Feldman

Parker

Mori

26.10.2018

Freitag

20.00

Strase & Das wilde Trio

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Riegler

Hornek

Landl

Studio Dan

19.11.2018

Montag

20.00

Cantando Admont

Leechkirche Graz

Sorokina

Lambauer

Staber

Kenda

Bürgi

Solage

Korsun

Macahis

Nachtmann

23.11.2018

Freitag

20.00

Elektro Guzzi – Polybrass

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Hammer

Schneidewind

Breuer

Jeffery

Riegler

Ptak

 

 

 

2017

28.01.2017
Samstag
20:00

Mivos Quartet

ImCubus Graz

De Prato

Cauley 

Lowrie 

Roberts

Ferneyhough

Higgins

Pluta

Stauning

12.02.2017
Sonntag
20.00

Dierstein

Merkel

Scheidegger

Sterev

u.a.

Furrer

Holz

Netti

Schnebel

u.a.

16.02.2017
Donnerstag
20.00

Trio Accanto + Stefan Prins

György-Ligeti-Saal | MUMUTH Graz

Weiss

Hodges

Dierstein

Prins

Andre 

Goto

Legaki 

Prins

Rihm 

30.03.2017
Donnerstag
20.00

Dumitrache

Lüneburg 

Riccabona 

Huang

Iannotta

Ivicevic 

Jakober

Murail

Robin

13.05.2017
Samstag
20.00

Maneri 

Taborn 

Smith

31.05.2017
Mittwoch
20.00

Soltanto Solo

Ein Abend rund um Giorgio Netti

MUWA Graz

Spina 

Calderone 

Derinni

Netti

16.06.2017

Freitag

19.30

Palast

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Kooperationskonzert

Kammerorchester

Kunstuniversität

Banja Luka

Kajkut

17.06.2017
Samstag
15.00-24.00

klingt.org+schnitzel.film.

Forum Stadtpark Graz

dieb13

Roisz

Hvizdalek 

Gartmayr 

Stangl 

ddkern 

Filip 

noid 

Minton

18.10.2017
Mittwoch
20.00

Longleash

KUG | Forentinersaal Graz

Garcia 

Popham 

Rohlfing

Farrin

Lim

Mundry

Oliveros

u.a.

22.10.2017
Sonntag
20.00

Butcher | Lehn | Shipp

Stockwerk Graz

Butcher

Lehn 

Shipp

27.10.2017
Freitag
20.00

Trio Trara

Im Rahmen von grazJAZZnacht 2017

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Lendl

Rom

Mayr

11.11.2017
Samstag
20.00

Stephan Crump´s Rhombal

Stockwerk Graz

Eskelin

O'Farrill  

Crump

Barshay

17.11.2017
Freitag
20.00

Speed

Madsen

Gress

Gray

25.11.2017
Samstag
20.00

Works and Whiskies

MUWA Graz

Stump

Linshalm

Stankovski

6.12.2017
Mittwoch
20.00

Curious Chamber Players

Hearing Metropolis

Forum Stadtpark Graz

Törnell Wettermark

Tack

Welander

Christensson

u.a.

Bång

Hartman

Løffler

Munakata 

u.a.

13.12.2017
Mittwoch
20.00

Junge Stücke

MUWA Graz 

Polisoidis 

Preinfalk 

Sterev

Heilbron

Abbasi

Aperghis

Hertig

Kim

Quislant

2016

 

 

30.01.16
Samstag
20:00

Wooley

Moran

Courvoisier

Laubrock

19.03.2016

Samstag

ab 19:00

Graewe

Dlouhy

Coleman

Reijseger

Hemingway

Graewe

16.04.2016

Samstag

20:00

Harnik

Léandre

21.05.2016

Samstag

20:00

Hirsch

Jeßulat

Kesten

Weismann 

Bosetti

Kairies

Kesten

Schnebel

11.06.2016

Samstag

ab 19:00

Reiter E.

Pauwels

Reiter A.

Gander

Reiter

Romitelli

Shlomowitz

18.10.2016

Dienstag

20:00

Privitera G.

Bertolino

Vernero

Privitera A.

Agostini 

Agostini

Momi

Romitelli

Steen-Andersen

Xenakis

28.10.2016

Freitag

20:00

Rom

Kranzlbinder

Pirker

Reiner

4.11.2016

Freitag

ab 19:00

Apneseth

Hegg-Lunde

Meidell

Nilssen

Roligheten

Eldh

C.Wallumrød

F.Wallumrød

9.11.2016

Mittwoch

20:00

Otto

Wulliman

Richards

McFarland

Boulez

Radulescu

Zorn

20.11.2016

Sonntag

20:00

JSX

Lanz

Uchihashi

König

Sánchez-Chiong

30.11.2016

Mittwoch

20:00

Puschnig

Preinfalk

Cajado

König

Jardim

2.12.2016

Freitag

20:00

Björkenheim

Lyytinen

Huhtala

Ounaskari