A

 

Amano, Kaoko

soprano

Andrzejewski, Max

drums, synthesizer, electronics, voice

Anna Webber´s Simple Trio

Arbenz, Florian

drums

Arbonies Jauregui, Elena

clarinet

 

 

B

 

Banner, James

double bass, electronics

Bauer, Alexander

e-organ

Bedell, Adam

percussion

BeerMaiken

cello

Bennardo, Maya

violin

between feathers

Black, Jim

drums, vocals

Black Page Orchestra

Borden, Tyler J.

cello

Brandon Seabrook Trio

 

 

 

Canzian, Corinna

violin

Casati, Giorgio

cello

Chalier, Gregory

flute

Chisholm, Hayden

saxophone

Cleaver, Gerald

drums

Cooper-Moore

didley-bow

Craig, Richard

flute

 

 

 

De Prato, Olivia

violin

Desprez, Julien

direction, guitar, light

Doblinger, Teresa

clarinets

Döttlinger, Marco

live-video & -electronics

 

 

F

 

Faulk, Cullen

percussion

Forde, Declan

piano

Formanek, Michael

double bass

Frece, Andraž

accordion

Fujiwara, Tomas

drums

Fumagalli, Paolo

viola

 

 

G

 

Gagliardi, Davide

electronics

Garrigós, Ausiàs

clarinet

Gawlik, Julius

tenor saxophone

GeoGeMa

Gramss, Sebastian

double bass

Gross, Igor

percussion

 

 

H

 

Halvorson, Mary

guitar

Haworth, Philip

oboe

Hein, Harald Hieronymus

bariton

Henkelhausen, Felix

double bass

Herbert, Peter

double bass

HoffmanChristopher

e-cello

Hollenbeck, John

drums

Hölscher, Florian

piano

Hoursiangou, Mathilde

piano

 

 

I

 

Iglesias Gonzalo, Marina

flutes

 

 

J

 

Jaffe, Max

drums

James Banner´s USINE

James Brandon Lewis Trio

Jardim Aguiar, Matheus

drums

Jim & The Schrimps

 

 

K

 

Karataş, Işıl

visuals

Kienberger, Philipp

double bass, bass

Kimiko Krutz, Sylvia

piano

Knoop, Mark

performer

König, Lukas

drums

Kosack, Liz

keys, vocals

Kranebitter, Matthias

electronics

 

 

L

 

Lacroix, Sylvie

flute

Lang, Klaus

harmonium

Lavuri, Luca

piano

Leboucher, Matthias

keyboards, live-video

Lechner, Patrik

live-video

Lewis, James Brandon

saxophone

Lindenbaum, Anna

violin, viola, e-violin

line upon line percussion

Lowrie, Victor

viola

Lytton, Paul

percussion

 

 

M  

 

Mariani, Elia Leon

violin

Mastnak, Špela

percussion

McMonagle, Louise

cello

mdi ensemble

MeoW

Mitchell, Matt

piano

Mivos Quartet

Moberg, Kalle

accordion

Mogas Gensana, Maria

accordion

Morello, Leo

cello

Moser, Michael

cello

Moullet, Lea

violin

 

 

N

 

NAMES

Nissen, Asger

alto saxophone

Novotny, Josef

piano, electronics

 

 

O

 

Ostojić, Ana

synthesizer

Ovalles, Alfredo

piano, keyboard

 

 

P

 

PastacaldiFrancesco

drums, synthesizer, light

Perreault, Audrey G.

flutes

Plus-Minus Ensemble

Polisoidis, Dimitrios

viola

Polyzoides, Janna

piano

Postma, Tineke

saxophone

Preinfalk, Gerald

saxophone

Pynzenyk, Alyona

violin

 

 

R

 

Reid, Tomeka

cello

Ressi, Christof

performer, electronics

Riahi, Mona Matbou

clarinet/fx

RiffaudJean-François

bass, light

Riot Ensemble

Ritsch, Winfried

sound machines, performance

Rotari, Ghenadie

accordion

 

 

S

 

Sala, Marco

clarinets

SantorsaRuben Mattia

e-guitar

Saviet, Sarah

violin

Schleiermacher, Johannes

saxophone, flute, synthesizer

Schöggl, Hannes

percussion

Schoiswohl, Stephanie

saxophone

Schwarz, Judith

drums

Seabrook, Brandon

guitar

Shlomowitz, Matthew

performer

Slowfox

Smith, Ches

percussion, drums

Sterev, Krassimir

accordion

Sundland, Dan Peter

bass, vocals

 

 

T

 

Taborn, Craig

piano, electronics

Tanrikulu, Cansu

vocals, electronics

Teodori, Matthew

percussion

The Punk and the Gaffers

Thumbscrew

TRAINING

Trio Abacaxi

Trio Amos

 

 

U

 

Upshaw, Stephen

viola

 

 

V

 

Vajda, Gregory

conductor

Viluma-Helling, Elina

voice

Vogel, Georg

piano, M-claviton, synthesizer

VuilleSerge

performer

 

 

W

 

Wachsmann, Phil

violin

Webber, Anna

flute, tenor saxophone

 

 

 

Zenk, Conny

video

Zoubek, Philip

piano